Quantcast
|
Success Stories

 

SUCCESS STORIES OF JYSC…home of the 2010-2011 Region III Premier League East Championship Boys

2013 Spring Season

Age Year Team Event Result
 U19B 93/94   Fury Green Region B Cup Champions 
 U16B 96/97   Fury White  Region B Cup Champions
 U15G 97/98   Fury White FSU Invitational  Champions 
         

2012 Fall Season

Age Year Team Event Result
U12G 00/01 Fury Green Adidas Southeastern Cup Champions
U11G 01/02 Fury Green Adidas Southeastern Cup Champions
U9B 03/04 Fury Green FC United Lotto Cup Champions
U12G 00/01 Fury Green South Brevard Phoenix Cup Finalist
U12B 00/01 Fury Green Adidas Southeastern Cup Champions
U12B 00/01 Fury Green FC United Lotto Cup Champions

 

2012 Spring Season 

Age Year Team Event Result
U18B 93/94 Fury Green Nike Champions Cup Finalists
U15B 96/97 Fury White Nike Champions Cup Champions
U13B 98/99 Fury Green Nike Champions Cup Semi Finalists
U10B 01/02 Fury Green Nike Champions Cup Finalists
U9B 02/03 Fury Black Nike Champions Cup Finalists
U14G 97/98 Fury White Nike Champions Cup Finalists
U9G 02/03 Fury Green Nike Champions Cup Champions
U14G 97/98 Fury Green Florida State Invitational Champions
U17B 94/95 Fury Green FYSA State Cup Sweet 16
U15B 96/97 Fury Green FYSA State Cup Sweet 16
U18B 93/94 Fury White FYSA Region B Cup Champions
U15B 96/97 Fury White FYSA Region B Cup Challenge Round
U14G 97/98 Fury White FYSA Region B Cup Challenge Round
U13B 98/99 Fury Green FYSA Region B Cup Challenge Round
U13G 98/99 Fury Green FYSA Region B Cup Challenge Round
U11B 00/01

Fury Green

FYSA Region B Cup Challenge Round
U17B 94/95 Fury Green Jefferson Cup Semi Finalists
U15B 96/97 Fury Green FPS/FCA Classic Semi Finalists
U13B 98/99 Fury Green Bazooka College Showcase Finalists
U11B 00/01 Fury Green Ormond Invitational Finalists

 

 

2011 Fall Season

Age Year Team Event Result
U15B 96/97 Fury Green Disney Showcase Champions
U16G 95/96 Fury Green Orange Classic Semi Finalists
U18B 93/94 Fury Green CASL Showcase Champions
U17B 94/95 Fury Green Adidas Columbas Day Shootout Semi-Finalists
U16B 95/96 Fury Green Adidas Columbas Day Shootout Champions
U15B 96/97 Fury Green Adidas Columbas Day Shootout Semi Finalists
U10B 01/02 Fury Green Adidas Columbas Day Shootout Semi Finalists
U9B 02/03 Fury Black Adidas Columbas Day Shootout Semi Finalists
U9B 02/03 Fury Green Adidas Columbas Day Shootout Finalists
U18B 93/94 Fury White FC United Lotto Cup Finalists
U17B 94/95 Fury White FC United Lotto Cup Semi Finalists
U16B 95/96 Fury Green Atlanta Cup Finalists
U15B 96/97 Fury Green Disney Showcase Qualifier Finalists
U18B 93/94 Fury White FC Labor Day Shootout Semi Finalists
U18G 93/94 Fury Green FC Labor Day Shootout Champions
U15B 96/97 Fury White FC Labor Day Shootout Champions
U14B 97/98 Fury Green FC Labor Day Shootout Semi Finalists
U13B 98/99 Fury White FC Labor Day Shootout Semi Finalists
U13B 98/99 Fury Green FC Labor Day Shootout Semi Finalists
U12B 99/00 Fury White FC Labor Day Shootout Semi Finalists
U11B 00/01 Fury Green FC Labor Day Shootout Finalists
U11G 00/01 Fury Green  FC Labor Day Shootout    Champions
 U10B   01/02   Fury Green   FC Labor Day Shootout   Finalists 
 U9B  02/03 Fury White FC Labor Day Shootout Semi Finalists
U9B 02/03 Fury Green  FC Labor Day Shootout   Champions 
 U9G 02/03 Fury Green  FC Labor Day Shootout  Champions
U9G 02/03 Fury Black  FC Labor Day Shootout Champions
U16B 95/96 Fury Green Panhandle Classic Finalists
U14G 97/98 Fury Green Flagler Premier Cup Champions

 

2013 Region Cup Champions

 

FSU Invitational Champions

 

St Mirren s Training Week
U18 Region B Cup Champions

Congratulations to the JYSC U18 Fury Boys, coached by Todd Tinsley who are now the 2012 Region B Cup Champions! The hard fought victory went down to the wire in a character testing PK shootout. Great job Coach, players, assistant coach Billy Mott and trainer Elvir Mesic!!

Jacksonville Youth Soccer Club Success Stories

JYSC Success Through The Years

 
Year JYSC Team Tournament Result
       
2011      
2011 U-9 Boys   (Black) Savannah Outback Shamrock Championship Champion
2011 U-10 Boys (Green) Savannah Outback Shamrock Championship Champion
2011 U-10 Boys (White) Savannah Outback Shamrock Championship Champion
2011 U-10 Boys Everton Pasco Junior Showcase  Finalist
2011 U-12 Boys FYSA Region B Cup Round of 8
2011 U-12 Boys Palm Bay Spring Challenge (Nat’l Division) Semi-Finalist
2011 U-14 Boys Florida Region Cup 3rd Place
2011 U-15 Boys Ponte Vedra Winter Challenge Champion
2011 U-16 Boys Jefferson Cup Showcase Semi-Finalist
2011 U-16 Boys Florida State Cup Sweet 16
2011 U-17 Boys Jefferson Cup Showcase Semi-Finalist
2011 U-17 Boys Florida State Cup Sweet 16
2011 U-09 Boys (Green) First Coast Labor Day Shootout Champion
2011 U-09 Boys (White) First Coast Labor Day Shootout Semi-Finalist
2011 U-10 Boys (Green) First Coast Labor Day Shootout Semi-Finalist
2011 U-11 Boys (Green) First Coast Labor Day Shootout Semi-Finalist
2011 U-12 Boys (White) First Coast Labor Day Shootout Semi-Finalist
2011 U-13 Boys (Green) First Coast Labor Day Shootout Semi-Finalist
2011 U-13 Boys (White) First Coast Labor Day Shootout Semi-Finalist
2011 U-15 Boys (Green) Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier Finalist
2011 U-15 Boys (White) First Coast Labor Day Shootout Champion
2011 U-16 Boys (Green) Publix Atlanta Cup Semi-Finalist
2011 U-16 Boys (Green) Panhandle Classic Finalist
2011 U-18 Boys (White) First Coast Labor Day Shootout Semi-Finalist
       
2011 U-10 Girls (White) Junior GISA Shootout By The Sea Champion
2011 U-13 Girls Score at the Shore Semi-Finalist
2011 U-13 Girls Florida State Cup Final 4
2011 U-15 Girls North Florida Youth Soccer League Runner-Up
2011 U-18 Girls Score at the Shore Semi-Finalist
2011 U-09 Girls First Coast Labor Day Shootout Champions
2011 U-11 Girls (Green) First Coast Labor Day Shootout Champions
2011 U-18 Girls First Coast Labor Day Shootout Champions
       
2010      
2010 U-10 Boys HCU Adidas-Columbus Day Semi-Finalist
2010 U-10 Boys NFYSL Bronze Division (Fall) Champion
2010 U-11 Boys First Coast Labor Day Finalist
2010 U-12 Boys Savannah Celtic Pride Champion
2010 U-12 Boys Largo United-Halloween Semi-Finalist
2010 U-13 Boys U.S. Club Regionals Finalist
2010 U-13 Boys Florida State League Top 4
2010 U-14 Boys Score at the Shore Semi-Finalist
2010 U-14 Boys Florida State Cup  Sweet 16
2010 U-14 Boys CASL Showcase Semi-Finalist
2010 U-15 Boys First Coast Labor Day Semi-Finalist
2010 U-16 Boys Central Brevard Hurricane Classic Champion
2010 U-16 Boys First Coast Labor Day Finalist
2010 U-16 Boys North Florida Youth Soccer League (Fall) Champion
2010 U-17 Boys Region III League (East) Champion
2010 U-17 Boys Disney Labor Day Showcase Qualifier Champion
2010 U-17 Boys Adidas Potomac Memorial Day Champion
2010 U-17 Boys Jefferson Cup Showcase Champion
2010 U-17 Boys Casl Showcase Champion
       
2010 U-10 Girls Central Brevard Hurricane Classic Champion
2010 U-11 Girls First Coast Labor Day  Finalist
2010 U-11 Girls Largo United-Halloween  Finalist
2010 U-12 Girls North Florida Youth Soccer League (Fall/Silver) Champion
2010 U-13 Girls North Florida Youth Soccer League (Fall) Champion
2010 U-13 Girls HCU Adidas-Columbus Day Semi-Finalist
2010 U-13 Girls U.S. Club Regionals Champion
2010 U-14 Girls Florida State Cup Sweet 16
2010 U-14 Girls Score at the Shore  Quarter-Finalist
2010 U-15 Girls North Florida Youth Soccer League (Fall) Champion
2010 U-15 Girls HCU Adidas-Columbus Day Finalist
2010 U-15 Girls U.S. Club Regionals Finalist
2010 U-15 Girls Orange Classic Finalist
2010 U-16 Girls Score at the Shore  Semi-Finalist
2010 U-16 Girls U.S. Club Regionals Champion
2010 U-16 Girls U.S. Club Nationals Champion
       
2009      
2009 U-12 Boys Savannah Boys Rule Finalist
2009 U-12 Boys Region B Cup Semi-Finalist
2009 U-13 Boys Disney Qualifier Semi-Finalist
2009 U-13 Boys Florida State League Runner-Up
2009 U-14 Boys Florida State Cup Sweet 16
2009 U-14 Boys Florida State League Champion
2009 U-14 Boys U.S. Club Regionals Champion
2009 U-14 Boys SCI Labor Day Puma Cup Finalist
2009 U-16 Boys CASL Showcase Semi-Finalist
2009 U-16 Boys Bethesda Showcase Semi-Finalist
2009 U-16 Boys Score at the Shore Finalist
2009 U-16 Boys U.S. Club Regionals Champion
2009 U-16 Boys U.S. Club Nationals Champion
2009 U-15 Girls U.S. Club Regionals Champion
2009 U-15 Girls Nike Norcross Cup Champion
2009 U-15 Girls Charleston Shootout  Champion
       
2008      
2008 U-11 Boys Region B Cup Semi-Finalist
2008 U-12 Boys First Coast Labor Day Champion
2008 U-12 Boys HCU Adidas-Columbus Day Champion
       
2007      
2007 U-11 Boys First Coast Labor Day Champion

 

© Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems